50th SSBMT Results -Finals

CSIR-Central Institute of Mining and

Fuel Research, Dhanbad

CHESS

S. No.

Team

Result

1.      

CSIR-CEERI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NAL

Runner

BRIDGE

1.      

CSIR-NPL

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IMMT

Runner

CARROM SINGLES MEN

1.      

CSIR-CIMAP

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NAL

Runner

CARROM SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-CFTRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NGRI

Runner

CARROM DOUBLES MEN

1.      

CSIR-CIMAP

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NAL

Runner

CARROM DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-NGRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IICT

Runner

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES MEN

1.      

CSIR-NBRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-CFTRI

Runner

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-CBRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IICT

Runner

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES MEN

1.      

CSIR-CFTRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NBRI

Runner

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-NGRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IICT

Runner

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

CSIR-NBRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-CFTRI

Runner

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-CDRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NGRI

Runner

BADMINTON SINGLES MEN

1.      

CSIR-CIMAP

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IICB

Runner

BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-CDRI

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NCL

Runner

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

CSIR-IIP

Winner

2.      

CSIR-IICB

Runner

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

CSIR-NCL

Winner

2.      

CSIR-CFTRI

Runner

CRICKET

1.      

CSIR-IICT

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NML

Runner

VOLLEYBALL

1.      

CSIR-NAL

Winner

2.      

CSIR-NPL

Runner

 


 

50th SSBMT Results- Zonals

CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum

Dehradun

Zonal-I (Outdoors)

CRICKET

S. No.

Result

Team

Winner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

Runner

CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad

VOLLEYBALL

1.      

Winner

CSIR-CEERI, Pilani

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad

CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography

Goa

Zonal-I (Indoors)

BRIDGE

S. No.

Name of the player

Result

Team

1.      

Anjan Sinha

D. Sikdar

Bibekanand Singh

Subojeet Betal

Shymal Ghosh

Winner

CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad

2.      

Krishna Shukla

N K Agarwalla

Anurag Srivastava

Harsh Guniyal

A P Dwiwedi

Runner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

CHESS

1.      

Brijendra Kumar

Winner

CSIR-CEERI, Pilani

2.      

Digvijay Singh

Runner

CSIR-IMTECH, Chandigarh

CARROM SINGLES MEN

1.      

Rajiv Kumar

Winner

CSIR-NISCAIR, Delhi

2.      

MD Saleem

Runner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

CARROM SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

M. Vani Satyanarayana

Winner

CSIR-SERC, Chennai

2.      

Y. Madhavi

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

CARROM DOUBLES MEN

1.      

MD Saleem

Harish Kumar

Winner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

 

2.      

Naveen Kumar

K. Sudhakar

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

CARROM DOUBLES WOMEN

M. Vani Satyanarayana

Venkateshwari K.

Winner

CSIR-SERC, Chennai

Y. Madhavi

S. Prabhavati

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

BADMINTON SINGLES MEN

1.      

Sair Krishna V

Winner

CSIR-CEERI, Pilani

2.      

K Nagabhushanam

Runner

CSIR-CCMB, Hyderabad

BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Niti Kumar

Winner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

2.      

E. Harathi Jawahar

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Ravi Kiran

T Srinivasan

D. Satish Kumar

Winner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

2.      

G C Wilson

K Nagabhushanam

K Sreeram

Runner

CSIR-CCMB, Hyderabad

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Niti Kumar

Pragati Singh

Kanchan Bala

Winner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

2.      

E. Harathi Jawahar

Kirti Kumari

P. Akhila

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES MEN

1.      

Dasmath Murmu

Winner

CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad

2.      

K Chandran

Runner

CSIR-CLRI, Chennai

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Shashi Rastogi

Winner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

2.      

M. Vani Sree

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Ashok Kumar

V S Bhatti

Winner

CSIR Complex, Delhi

2.      

Mandeep Singh

Yatish Panwar

Runner

CSIR-CLRI, Chennai

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Shashi Rastogi

Sushila Kumari

Winer

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

2.      

Y. Sujatha

M .Vani Sree

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Mandeep Singh

Arun Kr. Sharma

Yatish Panwar

Winner

CSIR-CLRI, Chennai

2.      

Ashok Kumar

Laliteshwar

V S Bhatti

Runner

CSIR Complex, Delhi

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Shabana

Shashi Rastogi

Sushila Kumari

Winner

CSIR-CDRI, Lucknow

2.      

Y. Sujatha

H S Shashikala

M .Vani Sree

Runner

CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad

CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute

Lucknow

Zonal-II

BADMINTON SINGLES MEN

S. No.

Name of the player

Result

Team

1.      

Mr. A.S.S.S.R.S. Prasad

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Mr. Rajesh K. Lohia

Runner

CSIR-NEERI, Hyderabad

BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. A. Prasanti

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Ms. Krishna

Runner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Mr. A.S.S.S.R.S. Prasad

Mr. Rajesh Rekapalli

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jangid

Mr. Lovekesh

Mr. Goraj Singh

Runner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Dr. Preetismita Borah

Ms. Krishna

Winner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

2.      

Ms. A. Prasanti

Ms. Reshma K.S.

Dr. Shuchismita Benjwal

Runner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES MEN

1.      

Mr. A. K. Upadhyay

Winner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

2.      

Mr. L. Pulamte

Runner

CSIR-NISTADS, New Delhi

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Maria Pal

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Ms. Bina Gupta

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Mr. L. Pulamte

Mr. Pukhraj

Winner

CSIR-NISTADS, New Delhi

2.      

Mr. A. K. Upadhyay

Mr. Ved Varun

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Maria Pal

Ms. Ratnamala

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Ms. Asha Rani

Ms. Jyotsana

Runner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Winner

CSIR-NISTADS, New Delhi

2.      

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

BRIDGE

1.      

Mr. Devender Kumar

Mr. Vijay Singh

Mr. Ajit Kumar

Mr. Ravinder Kumar Gupta

Mr. Jai Singh

Winner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

2.      

Mr. Neeraj Gupta

Mr. Anwar Sadat

Mr. Khajan Singh

Mr. Bhajan Lal Sharma

Runner

CSIR-IGIB, New Delhi

CARROM SINGLES MEN

1.      

Mr. Deepak Mondal

Winner

CSIR-CMERI, Durgapur

2.      

Mr. Vikram

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

CARROM SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Manjula Lingala

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Ms. Neeraj

Runner

CSIR-Hqrs, New Delhi

CARROM DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Mr. P Srinivas

Md. Rafique

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Mr. Vikram

Mr. Rajeev Jain

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

CARROM DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Manjula

Ms. Sai Kumari

Winner

CSIR-NGRI, Hyderabad

2.      

Ms. Neema Nayal

Ms. Priyansha

Runner

CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

CHESS

1.      

Mr. S.P. Prabhakar

Winner

CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

2.      

Mr. Y.J. Baseshankar

Runner

CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur

CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology

Hyderabad

Zonal-III

CARROM SINGLES MEN

S. No.

Name of the player

Result

Team

1.      

Ramachandra K M

Winner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

2.      

Suaib Luqman Dr

Runner

CSIR-CIMAP, Lucknow

CARROM SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

S Shobha

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Nirmala Subramani M

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

CARROM DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Suaib Luqman Dr

J M Massey

Winner

CSIR-CIMAP, Lucknow

2.      

Ramachandra K M

Srinivasa V

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

CARROM DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Supriya Karapurkar

Hasinabanu Dukandar

Winner

CSIR-NIO, Goa

2.      

Nirmala Subramani M

Sasikala G R Murthy

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

BRIDGE

1.      

Angre P P

Jadhav D P

Shinkar S R

Malwade A D

Palghadmal A V

Winner

CSIR-NCL, Pune

2.      

Umapathi Hirewodyar

M Ganesh

H Suresh

H H Patte Khan

K Aswanth Kumar

Runner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

CHESS

1.      

Prakash M

Winner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

2.      

Suryaprasad Ronanki

Runner

CSIR-NCL, Pune

SHUTTLE BADMINTON SINGLES MEN

1.      

C Arvind

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Ashwin Deepak Nannaware Dr.

Runner

CSIR-CIMAP, Lucknow

SHUTTLE BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Uma S C

Winner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

2.      

Roopali Waichal

Runner

CSIR-NCL, Pune

SHUTTLE BADMINTON TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

A D Nannaware Dr.

Pankaj Yadav

Winner

CSIR-CIMAP, Lucknow

2.      

Kiran Kumar D

Suresh R Shekar

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

SHUTTLE BADMINTON TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Chanchala Kumari

T S Shilpa

Abhilasha Singh K

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Roopali Waichal

Pooja Raut

Nilakshi Sadavarte Dr

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES MEN

1.      

Devendra J Haware

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Gohil S D

Runner

CSIR-CSMCRI, Bhavnagar

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

P S Padmini

Winner

CSIR-NIIST, Thiruvananthapuram

2.      

Jayalakshmi

Runner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Devendra J Haware

A S Chauhan

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Thyagarajan N Dr

John Patrick

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Jayalakshmi

Asha Dinakar

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Veena R R

Sasikala G R Murthy

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Devendra J Haware

A S Chauhan

S K Roy

Winner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

2.      

Somanarayanan A

Thyagarajan N Dr

John Patrick

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT WOMEN

1.      

Poorvi Purohit

Monika Malik

Pooja Dnyane

Winner

CSIR-NCL, Pune

2.      

Veena R R

Uma S C

Sasikala G R Murthy

Runner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

CRICKET

S. No.

Result

Team

1.      

Winner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CECRI, Karaikudi

VOLLEYBALL

1.      

Winner

CSIR-NAL, Bangalore

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CFTRI, Mysore

CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering

Research Institute, Durgapur

Zonal-IV

CARROM SINGLES MEN

S. No.

Name of the player

Result

Team

1.      

Sh. Manoranjan Adhikary

Winner

CSIR-IICB, Kolkata

2.      

Md Salim Ansari

Runner

CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur

CARROM SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Rumi Borah

Winner

CSIR-NEIST, Jorhat

2.      

Alpana Das

Runner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

CARROM DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Sh. S N Verma

Sh. Sagar Kumar

Winner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

2.      

Md Salim Ansari

Sh. Manjit Singh

Runner

CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur

CARROM DOUBLES WOMEN

1.      

Ms. Rumi Borah

Ms. Himadri Das (Student)

Winner

CSIR-NEIST, Jorhat

2.      

Alpana Das

Minati Das

Runner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES MEN

1.      

Mr. Sujit Ghosh

Winner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

2.      

Sh. D K Purshottam

Runner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

TABLE TENNIS SINGLES WOMEN

1.      

Smt. Sona Lamsal

Winner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

2.      

Mila Oraon

Runner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES MEN

1.      

Mr. N K Rawat

Mr. Mayank Mishra

Winner

CSIR-IIP, Dehradun

2.      

Sh. D K Purshottam

Dr. Abhishek Niranjan

Runner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

Mr. N K Rawat

Mr. Mayank Mishra

Mr. Dinesh Chandra

Winner

CSIR-IIP, Dehradun

2.      

Sh. D K Purshottam

Dr. Abhishek Niranjan

Sh. Rishabh K Jain

Runner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

BADMINTON SINGLES MEN

1.      

T Muruganandan

Winner

CSIR-IICB, Kolkata

2.      

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Runner

CSIR-NBRI, Lucknow

BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN

Sumana Mazumdar

Winner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT MEN

1.      

T Muruganandan

Dr. Joy Chakraborty

Saroj Biswas

Winner

CSIR-IICB, Kolkata

2.      

B B Dimri

Farid Mohammad

Tikaram Bhatt

Runner

CSIR-IIP, Dehradun

BADMINTON TEAM EVENT WOMEN

Sumana Mazumdar

Itishree Ratha (Student)

Winner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata

CHESS

1.      

Mr. Abhaya Kumar Sahoo

Winner

CSIR-IMMT, Bhubaneswar

2.      

Dr. Ram Avtar Maurya

Runner

CSIR-NEIST, Jorhat

BRIDGE

1.      

Shri Santosh Kumar Shanti

Shri Rajesh Kumar Mandal

Shri Biswaranjan Das

Shri Santosh Kumar Panda

Shri Girish Kumar Samal

Winner

CSIR-IMMT, Bhubaneswar

2.      

Dr. S K Mandal

Dr. Lokesh Chandra Pathal

Shri Kaushik Bhattacharya

Dr. Gopi Kishore Mandal

Dr. Sharma Paswan

Runner

CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur

CRICKET

S. No.

Result

Team

1.      

Winner

CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CBRI, Roorkee

VOLLEYBALL

1.      

Winner

CSIR-IIP, Dehradun

2.      

Runner

CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata